Morinda officinalis Root Extract Powder

What is Morinda officinalis Root Extract?

Morinda officinalis Root Extract PowderTIZAN Morinda officinalis Root Extract Powder enters the blood aspect of the kidney meridian, strengthens reproductive functions and benefits essence. It can treat various kinds of impairments caused by overstrain and “disperse” wind and dampness evils attacking the body; because, pungent tastes are good for dispersing functions. It can also treat edema in the feet caused by an attack of wind evils and/or dampness evils.

What is Morinda officinalis?

Morinda officinalis, also known as Indian Mulberry, it is a plant in the Morinda genus. It is a perennial plant whose flowering period is from April to July, fruiting period from June to November. It mainly distributed in Guangdong, Guangxi, Jiangxi, Fujian provinces, etc.

The root of Morinda officinalis is used in traditional Chinese medicine. Known ingredients include morindin and vitamin C.

Ingredients

Identified active ingredients include: Rubiadin, rubiadin-1-methyl-ether, methyl-ether from Radix et Rhizoma Rhei, monotropein, tetraacetylasperuloside, β-sitosterol, palmitic acid, nonadecalkane and dimethyl-alkane. Radix Morindae Officinalis also contains monosaccharides, polysaccharides, resin, vitamin C, 11 free amino acids and 17 amino acid hydrolysates.

Latin Name: Morinda Officinalis

Other Name: Morinda Root Extract, Medicinal Indian Mulberry Root Extract

TIZAN Morinda officinalis Root Extract Powder Specifications

Item Specification
Part Used Root
Extract Ratio 10:1, 20:1 or Customized
Appearance Brown Fine Powder
Odor Characteristic
Taste Characteristic
Particle Size 100% Pass 80 Mesh
Loss on Drying ≤5.0%
Ash ≤5.0%
Heavy Metals ≤10 ppm
Total Plate Count ≤1000 cfu/g
Yeast and Mold ≤100 cfu/g
E.Coli Negative

Benefits

  1. It is often used to increase sexual strength in men and women.
  2. It is used for impotence, premature ejaculation, soreness of the lower back and knees.
  3. It is also used by women for infertility and frigidity.
  4. Strengthening the tendons and bones, expel cold and dampness.
  5. It can treat effectively kidney and liver dysfunction.
  6. It is one of the finest tonics since it is not only powerful but extremely well tolerated.
  7. It is also considered to be beneficial to the heart.

Application

  1. Applied in health product field, as a tonic, it is added in some health products.
  2. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is often made into capsule or tablets, for lowering blood pressure, strengthen bones and muscle.

The Best Morinda officinalis Root Extract Powder Supplier TIZAN

Tizan enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our product on-time. We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.

Why Choose TIZAN Morinda officinalis Root Extract Powder?

Tizan specialize in Morinda officinalis Root Extract Powder for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.

Where to buy Morinda officinalis Root Extract Powder?

Just send email to sales@tizanchina.com, or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!

Shelf Life:

2 Years

Storage:

Store in tightly sealed containers then place in cool and dry place, and away from moisture, light, oxygen.

Packing:

  • Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside. N.W:25kgs .I.D.35×H51cm.
  • 1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing.
  • Sample, double sealed water plastic bags inside with the aluminum bag outside.

Related Products