Morinda officinalis Root Extract

Morinda officinalis Root Extract Powder

What is Morinda officinalis Root Extract?

Morinda officinalis Root Extract Powder enters the blood aspect of the kidney meridian, strengthens reproductive functions and benefits essence. It can treat various kinds of impairments caused by overstrain and “disperse” wind and dampness evils attacking the body; because, pungent tastes are good for dispersing functions. It can also treat edema in the feet caused by an attack of wind evils and/or dampness evils.

Ingredients

Identified active ingredients include: Rubiadin, rubiadin-1-methyl-ether, methyl-ether from Radix et Rhizoma Rhei, monotropein, tetraacetylasperuloside, β-sitosterol, palmitic acid, nonadecalkane and dimethyl-alkane. Radix Morindae Officinalis also contains monosaccharides, polysaccharides, resin, vitamin C, 11 free amino acids and 17 amino acid hydrolysates.

Latin Name: Morinda Officinalis

Other Name: Morinda Root Extract, Medicinal Indian Mulberry Root Extract

Benefits

  1. Increase sexual strength in men and women.
  2. Impotence, premature ejaculation, soreness of the lower back and knees.
  3. It is also used by women for infertility and frigidity.
  4. Strengthening the tendons and bones, expel cold and dampness.
  5. Treat effectively kidney and liver dysfunction.
  6. It is one of the finest tonics since it is not only powerful but extremely well tolerated.
  7. Beneficial to the heart.

Application

  1. Health product field, as a tonic, it is added in some health products.
  2. Pharmaceutical field, lowering blood pressure, strengthen bones and muscle.

Morinda officinalis Root Extract Powder Specifications

ItemSpecification
Part UsedRoot
Extract Ratio10:1, 20:1 or Customized
AppearanceBrown Fine Powder
OdorCharacteristic
TasteCharacteristic
Particle Size100% Pass 80 Mesh
Loss on Drying≤5.0%
Ash≤5.0%
Heavy Metals≤10 ppm
Total Plate Count≤1000 cfu/g
Yeast and Mold≤100 cfu/g
E.ColiNegative

Shelf Life

2 Years

Storage

Store in tightly sealed containers then place in cool and dry place, and away from moisture, light, oxygen.

Packing

  • Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside. N.W:25kgs .I.D.35×H51cm.
  • 1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing.
  • Sample, double sealed water plastic bags inside with the aluminum bag outside.

Where to buy Morinda officinalis Root Extract Powder?

Just send an email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!

Previous articleCitrus Reticulata Extract Powder
Next articleRamie Extract Powder